Table, Fixtures & Results:
LATEST RESULTS:
2 weeks ago: [GU18] Footskills Green – Melbourne Australia (AUS) GU18 8 – 1 Girls Dream Team (SGP) GU18 2 weeks ago: [U18 3rd Placing] Sekolah Sepak Bola Maro Sebo (IDN) U18 1 – 7 Footskills Academy – Melbourne Australia (AUS) U18 2 weeks ago: [U18 Final] Asahan Football Academy (IDN) U18 6 – 0 Jogja Istimewa Football (IDN) U18 2 weeks ago: [GU18] Football West (AUS) GU18 0 – 1 Footskills Yellow – Melbourne Australia (AUS) GU18 2 weeks ago: [GU18] Miriam High School (PHI) GU18 2 – 1 Girls Dream Team (SGP) GU18 2 weeks ago: [U18 11th Placing] Singapore Korean International School (SGP) U18 3 – 2 Academy Junior Football (SGP) U18 2 weeks ago: [U18 2nd Semi-Final] Footskills Academy – Melbourne Australia (AUS) U18 1 – 2 Jogja Istimewa Football (IDN) U18 2 weeks ago: [U18 1st Semi-Final] Asahan Football Academy (IDN) U18 4 – 0 Sekolah Sepak Bola Maro Sebo (IDN) U18 2 weeks ago: [U18B] SportCares (SGP) U18 7 – 4 German European School (SGP) U18 2 weeks ago: [U18B] SportCares (SGP) U18 2 – 2 Football Talent Asia (MAS) U18 2 weeks ago: [U18B] Sekolah Sepak Bola Maro Sebo (IDN) U18 2 – 1 German European School (SGP) U18 2 weeks ago: [U18A] Bedok Youth Soccerites (SGP) U18 1 – 0 Kelab Bolasepak Remaja Shah Alam (MAS) U18 2 weeks ago: [U18C] Academy Junior Football (SGP) U18 1 – 7 Jogja Istimewa Football (IDN) U18 2 weeks ago: [U18C] Ilonggo Young Booters FC (PHI) U18 0 – 6 Footskills Academy – Melbourne Australia (AUS) U18 2 weeks ago: [GU18] Miriam High School (PHI) GU18 1 – 0 Football West (AUS) GU18 2 weeks ago: [U16 Final] Kelab Bolasepak Remaja Shah Alam (MAS) U16 2 – 1 Great Oak Manor (PHI) U16 2 weeks ago: [U18B] Football Talent Asia (MAS) U18 0 – 1 Sekolah Sepak Bola Maro Sebo (IDN) U18 2 weeks ago: [GU18] Footskills Green – Melbourne Australia (AUS) GU18 4 – 0 Footskills Yellow – Melbourne Australia (AUS) GU18 2 weeks ago: [U18A] Asahan Football Academy (IDN) U18 5 – 1 Kelab Bolasepak Remaja Shah Alam (MAS) U18 2 weeks ago: [U18C] Academy Junior Football (SGP) U18 0 – 3 Ilonggo Young Booters FC (PHI) U18 2 weeks ago: [U18C] Footskills Academy – Melbourne Australia (AUS) U18 1 – 0 Jogja Istimewa Football (IDN) U18 2 weeks ago: [U16 3rd Placing] Akademi Bolasepak Felda (MAS) U16 2 – 1 SAYSA Football Club (MAS) U16 2 weeks ago: [U18A] Singapore Korean International School (SGP) U18 0 – 9 Asahan Football Academy (IDN) U18 2 weeks ago: [GU18] Footskills Green – Melbourne Australia (AUS) GU18 3 – 0 Miriam High School (PHI) GU18 2 weeks ago: [U12 3rd Placing] ASTAM Soccer School (IDN) U12 (5)0 – 0(4) BLiSPI Bina Sentra (IDN) U12
OFFICIAL :
14:14, 10/11:SingaCup 2017 Girls U18 Award Winners 14:12, 10/11:SingaCup 2017 U18 Award Winners 09:44, 10/11:SingaCup 2017 U18 Final Fixture 16:51, 9/11:SingaCup 2017 Award Winners 16:05, 9/11:SingaCup 2017 U14 Award Winners
LATEST STORY:
November 8th, 2017: Football Plus Victory Dangdut November 8th, 2017: SingaCup 2017 Football Personality of the Year Award November 8th, 2017: SingaCup 2017 U14 – A New Slate November 7th, 2017: Contenders of SingaCup2017 U12 Category November 5th, 2017: SingaCup2017 Officials Night November 3rd, 2017: SingaCup 2017 Kick Off Tomorrow! November 11th, 2016: SingaCup 2016 Award Winners November 9th, 2016: [U12] Turf City and ASTAM SS dominates with perfect finish November 9th, 2016: [ U14 ] Close finish in both U14 Groups November 6th, 2016: SingaCup2016 Officials Night
2017 U16
Joint Champion: Kelab Bolasepak Remaja Shah Alam (MAS) U16
Joint Champion: Great Oak Manor (PHI) U16
Third: Akademi Bolasepak Felda (MAS) U16
Top Scorer: Prawinswaran Nathan, 10 Goals (KBRS No.10)
MVP: Matt Lancelot Ocampo (Great Oak Manor No.7)

SingaCup 2017 U16 Final

1st SF Winner: Kelab Bolasepak Remaja Shah Alam (MAS) U16 0 – 0 2nd SF Winner: Great Oak Manor (PHI) U16
November 9, 2017 | 11:00 am | Pitch 1

U16 3rd Placing

1st SF Loser: Akademi Bolasepak Felda (MAS) U16 2 – 1 2nd SF Loser: SAYSA Football Club (MAS) U16
November 9, 2017 | 11:00 am | Pitch 2

1st Semi-Final

1st QF Winner: Kelab Bolasepak Remaja Shah Alam (MAS) U16 1
2nd QF Winner: Akademi Bolasepak Felda (MAS) U16 0
November 9, 2017 | 9:00 am | Pitch 1

2nd Semi-Final

3rd QF Winner: SAYSA Football Club (MAS) U16 0
4th QF Winner: Great Oak Manor (PHI) U16 2
November 9, 2017 | 9:00 am | Pitch 2

1st Quarter-Final
Group A Winner: Kelab Bolasepak Remaja Shah Alam (MAS) U16 1
Group B 2nd: Mindil Aces Football Club (AUS) U16 0
November 8, 2017 | 4:00 pm | Pitch 1
2nd Quarter-Final
Group C Winner: Akademi Bolasepak Felda (MAS) U16 2
2nd Best 3rd Placing: Queensway Secondary School (SGP) U16 0
November 8, 2017 | 4:00 pm | Pitch 2
3rd Quarter-Final
Group B Winner: RC Tanauan Labuyo Football Academy (PHI) U16 0
Best 3rd Placing: SAYSA Football Club (MAS) U16 2
November 8, 2017 | 4:00 pm | Pitch 3
4th Quarter-Final
Group A 2nd: Youth Football Home Phuket (THA) U16 0
Group C 2nd: Great Oak Manor (PHI) U16 2
November 8, 2017 | 4:00 pm | Pitch 4

U16 Group A
Pos   Team Pld W T L GoalsDiff Pts Last 5
1 Kelab Bolasepak Remaja Shah Alam (MAS) U16 4 4 0 0 16:2+14 12      
2 Youth Football Home Phuket (THA) U16 4 3 0 1 9:7+2 9      
3 Bedok Youth Soccerites (SGP) U16 4 0 2 2 5:8-3 2      
4 SportCares (SGP) U16 4 0 2 2 3:8-5 2      
5 Football West (AUS) U16 4 0 2 2 4:12-8 2      

U16A Fixture/Results


Match Score
November 6, 2017 1:00 pm Pitch 4
Football West (AUS) U16 – SportCares (SGP) U16
1 - 1
November 6, 2017 2:00 pm Pitch 4
Bedok Youth Soccerites (SGP) U16 – Youth Football Home Phuket (THA) U16
1 - 3
November 6, 2017 3:00 pm Pitch 4
Kelab Bolasepak Remaja Shah Alam (MAS) U16 – SportCares (SGP) U16
2 - 0
November 7, 2017 8:00 am Pitch 3
Football West (AUS) U16 – Youth Football Home Phuket (THA) U16
0 - 2
November 7, 2017 9:00 am Pitch 3
Kelab Bolasepak Remaja Shah Alam (MAS) U16 – Bedok Youth Soccerites (SGP) U16
2 - 1
November 7, 2017 10:00 am Pitch 3
Youth Football Home Phuket (THA) U16 – SportCares (SGP) U16
4 - 1
November 7, 2017 11:00 am Pitch 3
Football West (AUS) U16 – Kelab Bolasepak Remaja Shah Alam (MAS) U16
1 - 7
November 7, 2017 12:00 pm Pitch 3
Bedok Youth Soccerites (SGP) U16 – SportCares (SGP) U16
1 - 1
November 8, 2017 1:00 pm Pitch 1
Kelab Bolasepak Remaja Shah Alam (MAS) U16 – Youth Football Home Phuket (THA) U16
5 - 0
November 8, 2017 2:00 pm Pitch 1
Football West (AUS) U16 – Bedok Youth Soccerites (SGP) U16
2 - 2

U16 Group B
Pos   Team Pld W T L GoalsDiff Pts Last 5
1 RC Tanauan Labuyo Football Academy (PHI) U16 4 3 0 1 6:2+4 9      
2 Mindil Aces Football Club (AUS) U16 4 2 1 1 4:2+2 7      
3 Queensway Secondary School (SGP) U16 4 1 2 1 4:2+2 5      
4 Football Talent Asia (MAS) U16 4 1 1 2 2:6-4 4      
5 JSSL Football Club (SGP) U16 4 0 2 2 2:6-4 2      

U16B Fixture/Results


Match Score
November 6, 2017 1:00 pm Pitch 1
Mindil Aces Football Club (AUS) U16 – Queensway Secondary School (SGP) U16
0 - 0
November 6, 2017 2:00 pm Pitch 1
RC Tanauan Labuyo Football Academy (PHI) U16 – Football Talent Asia (MAS) U16
0 - 1
November 6, 2017 3:00 pm Pitch 1
Queensway Secondary School (SGP) U16 – JSSL Football Club (SGP) U16
0 - 0
November 7, 2017 9:00 am Pitch 2
Mindil Aces Football Club (AUS) U16 – RC Tanauan Labuyo Football Academy (PHI) U16
0 - 2
November 7, 2017 10:00 am Pitch 2
JSSL Football Club (SGP) U16 – Football Talent Asia (MAS) U16
1 - 1
November 7, 2017 11:00 am Pitch 1
Queensway Secondary School (SGP) U16 – RC Tanauan Labuyo Football Academy (PHI) U16
0 - 2
November 7, 2017 11:00 am Pitch 2
Mindil Aces Football Club (AUS) U16 – JSSL Football Club (SGP) U16
3 - 0
November 7, 2017 1:00 pm Pitch 2
Queensway Secondary School (SGP) U16 – Football Talent Asia (MAS) U16
4 - 0
November 8, 2017 1:00 pm Pitch 2
RC Tanauan Labuyo Football Academy (PHI) U16 – JSSL Football Club (SGP) U16
2 - 1
November 8, 2017 2:00 pm Pitch 2
Mindil Aces Football Club (AUS) U16 – Football Talent Asia (MAS) U16
1 - 0


U16 Group C
Pos   Team Pld W T L GoalsDiff Pts Last 5
1 Akademi Bolasepak Felda (MAS) U16 4 3 1 0 12:0+12 10      
2 Great Oak Manor (PHI) U16 4 2 2 0 11:2+9 8      
3 SAYSA Football Club (MAS) U16 4 2 1 1 12:4+8 7      
4 Ocean Reef Senior High School (AUS) U16 4 1 0 3 5:11-6 3      
5 Junior Dream Team (SGP) U16 4 0 0 4 0:23-23 0      

U16C Fixture/Results


Match Score
November 6, 2017 1:00 pm Pitch 3
Ocean Reef Senior High School (AUS) U16 – Akademi Bolasepak Felda (MAS) U16
0 - 5
November 6, 2017 2:00 pm Pitch 3
Great Oak Manor (PHI) U16 – SAYSA Football Club (MAS) U16
1 - 1
November 6, 2017 3:00 pm Pitch 3
Akademi Bolasepak Felda (MAS) U16 – Junior Dream Team (SGP) U16
5 - 0
November 6, 2017 4:00 pm Pitch 3
Ocean Reef Senior High School (AUS) U16 – SAYSA Football Club (MAS) U16
1 - 4
November 6, 2017 5:00 pm Pitch 3
Great Oak Manor (PHI) U16 – Junior Dream Team (SGP) U16
8 - 0
November 7, 2017 1:00 pm Pitch 1
Ocean Reef Senior High School (AUS) U16 – Junior Dream Team (SGP) U16
3 - 0
November 7, 2017 2:00 pm Pitch 1
Akademi Bolasepak Felda (MAS) U16 – Great Oak Manor (PHI) U16
0 - 0
November 7, 2017 3:00 pm Pitch 1
SAYSA Football Club (MAS) U16 – Junior Dream Team (SGP) U16
7 - 0
November 8, 2017 1:00 pm Pitch 3
Ocean Reef Senior High School (AUS) U16 – Great Oak Manor (PHI) U16
1 - 2
November 8, 2017 2:00 pm Pitch 3
Akademi Bolasepak Felda (MAS) U16 – SAYSA Football Club (MAS) U16
2 - 0


U16 Top Scorers

Football West (AUS) U16
12 (2 goals)
11
7

Bedok Youth Soccerites (SGP) U16
11 (2 goals)
8
7
14

Youth Football Home Phuket (THA) U16
7 (4 goals)
10 (3 goals)
9
11

Football Talent Asia (MAS) U16
11 (2 goals)

Akademi Bolasepak Felda (MAS) U16
25 (3 goals)
20 (3 goals)
8 (2 goals)
27
28
9
24
16
4

Great Oak Manor (PHI) U16
16 (2 goals)
13 (3 goals)
7 (3 goals)
11 (2 goals)
17 (2 goals)
4
6
5
14

SAYSA Football Club (MAS) U16
21 (6 goals)
17 (2 goals)
11 (2 goals)
8 (2 goals)
19
10
12

Kelab Bolasepak Remaja Shah Alam (MAS) U16
10 (10 goals)
11 (6 goals)
9
7
12

Ocean Reef Senior High School (AUS) U16
11 (2 goals)

RC Tanauan Labuyo Football Academy (PHI) U16
3 (2 goals)
4
11
5
7

JSSL Football Club (SGP) U16
10 (2 goals)

SportCares (SGP) U16
18
6

Queensway Secondary School (SGP) U16
9 (2 goals)
8
21

Mindil Aces Football Club (AUS) U16
42