Table, Fixtures & Results:
LATEST RESULTS:
2 weeks ago: [GU18] Footskills Green – Melbourne Australia (AUS) GU18 8 – 1 Girls Dream Team (SGP) GU18 2 weeks ago: [U18 3rd Placing] Sekolah Sepak Bola Maro Sebo (IDN) U18 1 – 7 Footskills Academy – Melbourne Australia (AUS) U18 2 weeks ago: [U18 Final] Asahan Football Academy (IDN) U18 6 – 0 Jogja Istimewa Football (IDN) U18 2 weeks ago: [GU18] Football West (AUS) GU18 0 – 1 Footskills Yellow – Melbourne Australia (AUS) GU18 2 weeks ago: [GU18] Miriam High School (PHI) GU18 2 – 1 Girls Dream Team (SGP) GU18 2 weeks ago: [U18 11th Placing] Singapore Korean International School (SGP) U18 3 – 2 Academy Junior Football (SGP) U18 2 weeks ago: [U18 2nd Semi-Final] Footskills Academy – Melbourne Australia (AUS) U18 1 – 2 Jogja Istimewa Football (IDN) U18 2 weeks ago: [U18 1st Semi-Final] Asahan Football Academy (IDN) U18 4 – 0 Sekolah Sepak Bola Maro Sebo (IDN) U18 2 weeks ago: [U18B] SportCares (SGP) U18 7 – 4 German European School (SGP) U18 2 weeks ago: [U18B] SportCares (SGP) U18 2 – 2 Football Talent Asia (MAS) U18 2 weeks ago: [U18B] Sekolah Sepak Bola Maro Sebo (IDN) U18 2 – 1 German European School (SGP) U18 2 weeks ago: [U18A] Bedok Youth Soccerites (SGP) U18 1 – 0 Kelab Bolasepak Remaja Shah Alam (MAS) U18 2 weeks ago: [U18C] Academy Junior Football (SGP) U18 1 – 7 Jogja Istimewa Football (IDN) U18 2 weeks ago: [U18C] Ilonggo Young Booters FC (PHI) U18 0 – 6 Footskills Academy – Melbourne Australia (AUS) U18 2 weeks ago: [GU18] Miriam High School (PHI) GU18 1 – 0 Football West (AUS) GU18 2 weeks ago: [U16 Final] Kelab Bolasepak Remaja Shah Alam (MAS) U16 2 – 1 Great Oak Manor (PHI) U16 2 weeks ago: [U18B] Football Talent Asia (MAS) U18 0 – 1 Sekolah Sepak Bola Maro Sebo (IDN) U18 2 weeks ago: [GU18] Footskills Green – Melbourne Australia (AUS) GU18 4 – 0 Footskills Yellow – Melbourne Australia (AUS) GU18 2 weeks ago: [U18A] Asahan Football Academy (IDN) U18 5 – 1 Kelab Bolasepak Remaja Shah Alam (MAS) U18 2 weeks ago: [U18C] Academy Junior Football (SGP) U18 0 – 3 Ilonggo Young Booters FC (PHI) U18 2 weeks ago: [U18C] Footskills Academy – Melbourne Australia (AUS) U18 1 – 0 Jogja Istimewa Football (IDN) U18 2 weeks ago: [U16 3rd Placing] Akademi Bolasepak Felda (MAS) U16 2 – 1 SAYSA Football Club (MAS) U16 2 weeks ago: [U18A] Singapore Korean International School (SGP) U18 0 – 9 Asahan Football Academy (IDN) U18 2 weeks ago: [GU18] Footskills Green – Melbourne Australia (AUS) GU18 3 – 0 Miriam High School (PHI) GU18 2 weeks ago: [U12 3rd Placing] ASTAM Soccer School (IDN) U12 (5)0 – 0(4) BLiSPI Bina Sentra (IDN) U12
OFFICIAL :
14:14, 10/11:SingaCup 2017 Girls U18 Award Winners 14:12, 10/11:SingaCup 2017 U18 Award Winners 09:44, 10/11:SingaCup 2017 U18 Final Fixture 16:51, 9/11:SingaCup 2017 Award Winners 16:05, 9/11:SingaCup 2017 U14 Award Winners
LATEST STORY:
November 8th, 2017: Football Plus Victory Dangdut November 8th, 2017: SingaCup 2017 Football Personality of the Year Award November 8th, 2017: SingaCup 2017 U14 – A New Slate November 7th, 2017: Contenders of SingaCup2017 U12 Category November 5th, 2017: SingaCup2017 Officials Night November 3rd, 2017: SingaCup 2017 Kick Off Tomorrow! November 11th, 2016: SingaCup 2016 Award Winners November 9th, 2016: [U12] Turf City and ASTAM SS dominates with perfect finish November 9th, 2016: [ U14 ] Close finish in both U14 Groups November 6th, 2016: SingaCup2016 Officials Night
2017 U10
Champion: JSSL Football Club (SGP) U10
Runners Up: Spanish Soccer Club Asia (SGD) U10
Third: ASTAM Soccer School (IDN) U10
Top Scorer: Alex Hu, 8 Goals (JSSL No. 10)
MVP: Jason Benjamin Eckl (JSSL No. 27)

SingaCup 2017 U10 Final

1st SF Winner: Spanish Soccer Club Asia (SGD) U10 1 – 3 2nd SF Winner: JSSL Football Club (SGP) U10
November 5, 2017 | 12:30 pm | Kallang Cricket Field, Pitch 1

U10 3rd Placing

1st SF Loser: ActiveSG Football Academy Team A (SGP) U10 1 – 2 2nd SF Loser: ASTAM Soccer School (IDN) U10
November 5, 2017 | 12:30 pm | Kallang Cricket Field, Pitch 2

1st Semi-Final

1st QF Winner: Spanish Soccer Club Asia (SGD) U10 2
2nd QF Winner: ActiveSG Football Academy Team A (SGP) U10 0
November 5, 2017 | 11:30 am | Kallang Cricket Field, Pitch 1

2nd Semi-Final

3rd QF Winner: JSSL Football Club (SGP) U10 2
4th QF Winner: ASTAM Soccer School (IDN) U10 0
November 5, 2017 | 11:30 am | Kallang Cricket Field, Pitch 2

1st Quarter-Final
Group A Winner: N9 Grassroot (MAS) U10 0
Group C 2nd: Spanish Soccer Club Asia (SGD) U10 1
November 5, 2017 | 10:00 am | Kallang Cricket Field, Pitch 1
2nd Quarter-Final
Group B Winner: Superkids Raisuri Warrior (MAS) U10 0
Group D 2nd: ActiveSG Football Academy Team A (SGP) U10 1
November 5, 2017 | 10:30 am | Kallang Cricket Field, Pitch 1
3rd Quarter-Final
Group C Winner: JSSL Football Club (SGP) U10 1
Group A 2nd: Turf City Football Academy (SGP) U10 0
November 5, 2017 | 10:00 am | Kallang Cricket Field, Pitch 2
4th Quarter-Final
Group D Winner: ASTAM Soccer School (IDN) U10 2
Group B 2nd: Boca Juniors Football School (IND) U100
November 5, 2017 | 10:30 am | Kallang Cricket Field, Pitch 2

U10 Group A
Pos   Team Pld W T L GoalsDiff Pts Last 5
1 N9 Grassroot (MAS) U10 4 4 0 0 10:0+10 12      
2 Turf City Football Academy (SGP) U10 4 2 1 1 4:3+1 7      
3 Rovers Football Club Davao (PHI) U10 4 2 0 2 4:40 6      
4 Brazilian Soccer School Jakarta (IDN) U10 4 1 0 3 2:9-7 3      
5 Praputt Kamlang-Ek Football Club Soccer School Team 1 (THA) U10 4 0 1 3 2:6-4 1      

U10A Fixture/Results


Match Score
November 4, 2017 8:00 am Kallang Cricket Field, Pitch 1
Rovers Football Club Davao (PHI) U10 – Turf City Football Academy (SGP) U10
1 - 2
November 4, 2017 8:00 am Kallang Cricket Field, Pitch 2
N9 Grassroot (MAS) U10 – Brazilian Soccer School Jakarta (IDN) U10
5 - 0
November 4, 2017 9:00 am Kallang Cricket Field, Pitch 1
Rovers Football Club Davao (PHI) U10 – Praputt Kamlang-Ek Football Club Soccer School Team 1 (THA) U10
2 - 1
November 4, 2017 9:00 am Kallang Cricket Field, Pitch 2
Turf City Football Academy (SGP) U10 – N9 Grassroot (MAS) U10
0 - 2
November 4, 2017 10:00 am Kallang Cricket Field, Pitch 1
Brazilian Soccer School Jakarta (IDN) U10 – Praputt Kamlang-Ek Football Club Soccer School Team 1 (THA) U10
2 - 1
November 4, 2017 10:00 am Kallang Cricket Field, Pitch 2
Rovers Football Club Davao (PHI) U10 – N9 Grassroot (MAS) U10
0 - 1
November 4, 2017 11:00 am Kallang Cricket Field, Pitch 1
Turf City Football Academy (SGP) U10 – Brazilian Soccer School Jakarta (IDN) U10
2 - 0
November 5, 2017 8:00 am Kallang Cricket Field, Pitch 1
N9 Grassroot (MAS) U10 – Praputt Kamlang-Ek Football Club Soccer School Team 1 (THA) U10
2 - 0
November 5, 2017 8:00 am Kallang Cricket Field, Pitch 2
Rovers Football Club Davao (PHI) U10 – Brazilian Soccer School Jakarta (IDN) U10
1 - 0
November 5, 2017 9:00 am Kallang Cricket Field, Pitch 1
Turf City Football Academy (SGP) U10 – Praputt Kamlang-Ek Football Club Soccer School Team 1 (THA) U10
0 - 0

U10 Group B
Pos   Team Pld W T L GoalsDiff Pts Last 5
1 Superkids Raisuri Warrior (MAS) U10 4 3 1 0 9:1+8 10      
2 Boca Juniors Football School (IND) U10 4 3 1 0 6:1+5 10      
3 Futbol Funatics (PHI) U10 4 1 1 2 3:4-1 4      
4 German European School (SGP) U10 4 1 0 3 4:5-1 3      
5 ActiveSG Football Academy Team B (SGP) U10 4 0 1 3 1:12-11 1      

U10B Fixture/Results


Match Score
November 4, 2017 8:30 am Kallang Cricket Field, Pitch 1
Futbol Funatics (PHI) U10 – German European School (SGP) U10
2 - 0
November 4, 2017 8:30 am Kallang Cricket Field, Pitch 2
Superkids Raisuri Warrior (MAS) U10 – Boca Juniors Football School (IND) U10
1 - 1
November 4, 2017 9:30 am Kallang Cricket Field, Pitch 1
Futbol Funatics (PHI) U10 – ActiveSG Football Academy Team B (SGP) U10
1 - 1
November 4, 2017 9:30 am Kallang Cricket Field, Pitch 2
German European School (SGP) U10 – Superkids Raisuri Warrior (MAS) U10
0 - 2
November 4, 2017 10:30 am Kallang Cricket Field, Pitch 1
Futbol Funatics (PHI) U10 – Boca Juniors Football School (IND) U10
0 - 1
November 4, 2017 10:30 am Kallang Cricket Field, Pitch 2
German European School (SGP) U10 – ActiveSG Football Academy Team B (SGP) U10
4 - 0
November 4, 2017 11:30 am Kallang Cricket Field, Pitch 1
Superkids Raisuri Warrior (MAS) U10 – ActiveSG Football Academy Team B (SGP) U10
4 - 0
November 5, 2017 8:30 am Kallang Cricket Field, Pitch 1
Boca Juniors Football School (IND) U10 – ActiveSG Football Academy Team B (SGP) U10
3 - 0
November 5, 2017 8:30 am Kallang Cricket Field, Pitch 2
Futbol Funatics (PHI) U10 – Superkids Raisuri Warrior (MAS) U10
0 - 2
November 5, 2017 9:30 am Kallang Cricket Field, Pitch 1
German European School (SGP) U10 – Boca Juniors Football School (IND) U10
0 - 1


U10 Group C
Pos   Team Pld W T L GoalsDiff Pts Last 5
1 JSSL Football Club (SGP) U10 4 3 1 0 9:0+9 10      
2 Spanish Soccer Club Asia (SGD) U10 4 3 0 1 7:3+4 9      
3 Ateneo de Manila (PHI) U10 4 2 0 2 3:5-2 6      
4 Inspire budakBOLA Junior Academy (MAS) U10 4 0 2 2 0:3-3 2      
5 Bermuda Soccer School (IDN) U10 4 0 1 3 0:8-8 1      

U10C Fixture/Results


Match Score
November 4, 2017 1:00 pm Kallang Cricket Field, Pitch 1
Ateneo de Manila (PHI) U10 – JSSL Football Club (SGP) U10
0 - 4
November 4, 2017 1:00 pm Kallang Cricket Field, Pitch 2
Inspire budakBOLA Junior Academy (MAS) U10 – Bermuda Soccer School (IDN) U10
0 - 0
November 4, 2017 2:00 pm Kallang Cricket Field, Pitch 1
Ateneo de Manila (PHI) U10 – Spanish Soccer Club Asia (SGD) U10
0 - 1
November 4, 2017 2:00 pm Kallang Cricket Field, Pitch 2
JSSL Football Club (SGP) U10 – Inspire budakBOLA Junior Academy (MAS) U10
0 - 0
November 4, 2017 3:00 pm Kallang Cricket Field, Pitch 1
JSSL Football Club (SGP) U10 – Spanish Soccer Club Asia (SGD) U10
3 - 0
November 4, 2017 3:00 pm Kallang Cricket Field, Pitch 2
Ateneo de Manila (PHI) U10 – Bermuda Soccer School (IDN) U10
2 - 0
November 4, 2017 4:00 pm Kallang Cricket Field, Pitch 1
Inspire budakBOLA Junior Academy (MAS) U10 – Spanish Soccer Club Asia (SGD) U10
0 - 2
November 5, 2017 8:00 am Kallang Cricket Field, Pitch 3
Bermuda Soccer School (IDN) U10 – Spanish Soccer Club Asia (SGD) U10
0 - 4
November 5, 2017 9:00 am Kallang Cricket Field, Pitch 2
Ateneo de Manila (PHI) U10 – Inspire budakBOLA Junior Academy (MAS) U10
1 - 0
November 5, 2017 9:00 am Kallang Cricket Field, Pitch 3
JSSL Football Club (SGP) U10 – Bermuda Soccer School (IDN) U10
2 - 0

U10 Group D
Pos   Team Pld W T L GoalsDiff Pts Last 5
1 ASTAM Soccer School (IDN) U10 4 4 0 0 23:0+23 12      
2 ActiveSG Football Academy Team A (SGP) U10 4 3 0 1 11:3+8 9      
3 FCBEscola Delhi (IND) U10 4 2 0 2 8:9-1 6      
4 Praputt Kamlang-Ek Football Club Soccer School Team 2 (THA) U10 4 1 0 3 6:11-5 3      
5 Brazilian Soccer School Bintaro (IDN) U10 4 0 0 4 0:25-25 0      

U10D Fixture/Results


Match Score
November 4, 2017 1:30 pm Kallang Cricket Field, Pitch 1
ActiveSG Football Academy Team A (SGP) U10 – Brazilian Soccer School Bintaro (IDN) U10
6 - 0
November 4, 2017 1:30 pm Kallang Cricket Field, Pitch 2
FCBEscola Delhi (IND) U10 – Praputt Kamlang-Ek Football Club Soccer School Team 2 (THA) U10
3 - 1
November 4, 2017 2:30 pm Kallang Cricket Field, Pitch 1
ActiveSG Football Academy Team A (SGP) U10 – Praputt Kamlang-Ek Football Club Soccer School Team 2 (THA) U10
1 - 0
November 4, 2017 2:30 pm Kallang Cricket Field, Pitch 2
Brazilian Soccer School Bintaro (IDN) U10 – ASTAM Soccer School (IDN) U10
0 - 10
November 4, 2017 3:30 pm Kallang Cricket Field, Pitch 1
ActiveSG Football Academy Team A (SGP) U10 – FCBEscola Delhi (IND) U10
4 - 1
November 4, 2017 3:30 pm Kallang Cricket Field, Pitch 2
Praputt Kamlang-Ek Football Club Soccer School Team 2 (THA) U10 – ASTAM Soccer School (IDN) U10
0 - 7
November 4, 2017 4:30 pm Kallang Cricket Field, Pitch 1
Brazilian Soccer School Bintaro (IDN) U10 – FCBEscola Delhi (IND) U10
0 - 4
November 5, 2017 8:30 am Kallang Cricket Field, Pitch 3
FCBEscola Delhi (IND) U10 – ASTAM Soccer School (IDN) U10
0 - 4
November 5, 2017 9:30 am Kallang Cricket Field, Pitch 2
Brazilian Soccer School Bintaro (IDN) U10 – Praputt Kamlang-Ek Football Club Soccer School Team 2 (THA) U10
0 - 5
November 5, 2017 9:30 am Kallang Cricket Field, Pitch 3
ActiveSG Football Academy Team A (SGP) U10 – ASTAM Soccer School (IDN) U10
0 - 2


U10 Top Scorers

Rovers Football Club Davao (PHI) U10
21 (2 goals)
12 (2 goals)

Turf City Football Academy (SGP) U10
46 (2 goals)
36
37

N9 Grassroot (MAS) U10
12 (4 goals)
9 (2 goals)
10
8 (2 goals)
11

Futbol Funatics (PHI) U10
43
20

Superkids Raisuri Warrior (MAS) U10
28 (4 goals)
21 (2 goals)
11 (2 goals)
22

Boca Juniors Football School (IND) U10
4 (2 goals)
7
11
5
12

Praputt Kamlang-Ek Football Club Soccer School Team 1 (THA) U10
6
5

ActiveSG Football Academy Team B (SGP) U10
2

Brazilian Soccer School Jakarta (IDN) U10
9
7

German European School (SGP) U10
29 (2 goals)
6
17

JSSL Football Club (SGP) U10
10 (8 goals)
7 (2 goals)
27 (2 goals)

ActiveSG Football Academy Team A (SGP) U10
Weiyi (7 goals)
Harith (3 goals)
Rauf(2 goals)
Josiah (1 goal)

FCBEscola Delhi (IND) U10
2 (3 goals)
9 (2 goals)
19
7
4

Praputt Kamlang-Ek Football Club Soccer School Team 2 (THA) U10
9

Spanish Soccer Club Asia (SGD) U10
24 (3 goals)
23 (2 goals)
25 (2 goals)
21 (2 goals)
4

ASTAM Soccer School (IDN) U10
17 (5 goals)
16 (5 goals)
9 (4 goals)
7 (3 goals)
12 (3 goals)
10 (4 goals)
8 (2 goals)
2

Ateneo de Manila (PHI) U10
31
16
8