Table, Fixtures & Results:
LATEST RESULTS:
1 month ago: [GU18] Footskills Green – Melbourne Australia (AUS) GU18 8 – 1 Girls Dream Team (SGP) GU18 1 month ago: [U18 3rd Placing] Sekolah Sepak Bola Maro Sebo (IDN) U18 1 – 7 Footskills Academy – Melbourne Australia (AUS) U18 1 month ago: [U18 Final] Asahan Football Academy (IDN) U18 6 – 0 Jogja Istimewa Football (IDN) U18 1 month ago: [GU18] Football West (AUS) GU18 0 – 1 Footskills Yellow – Melbourne Australia (AUS) GU18 1 month ago: [GU18] Miriam High School (PHI) GU18 2 – 1 Girls Dream Team (SGP) GU18 1 month ago: [U18 11th Placing] Singapore Korean International School (SGP) U18 3 – 2 Academy Junior Football (SGP) U18 1 month ago: [U18 2nd Semi-Final] Footskills Academy – Melbourne Australia (AUS) U18 1 – 2 Jogja Istimewa Football (IDN) U18 1 month ago: [U18 1st Semi-Final] Asahan Football Academy (IDN) U18 4 – 0 Sekolah Sepak Bola Maro Sebo (IDN) U18 1 month ago: [U18B] SportCares (SGP) U18 7 – 4 German European School (SGP) U18 1 month ago: [U18B] SportCares (SGP) U18 2 – 2 Football Talent Asia (MAS) U18 1 month ago: [U18B] Sekolah Sepak Bola Maro Sebo (IDN) U18 2 – 1 German European School (SGP) U18 1 month ago: [U18A] Bedok Youth Soccerites (SGP) U18 1 – 0 Kelab Bolasepak Remaja Shah Alam (MAS) U18 1 month ago: [U18C] Academy Junior Football (SGP) U18 1 – 7 Jogja Istimewa Football (IDN) U18 1 month ago: [U18C] Ilonggo Young Booters FC (PHI) U18 0 – 6 Footskills Academy – Melbourne Australia (AUS) U18 1 month ago: [GU18] Miriam High School (PHI) GU18 1 – 0 Football West (AUS) GU18 1 month ago: [U16 Final] Kelab Bolasepak Remaja Shah Alam (MAS) U16 2 – 1 Great Oak Manor (PHI) U16 1 month ago: [U18B] Football Talent Asia (MAS) U18 0 – 1 Sekolah Sepak Bola Maro Sebo (IDN) U18 1 month ago: [GU18] Footskills Green – Melbourne Australia (AUS) GU18 4 – 0 Footskills Yellow – Melbourne Australia (AUS) GU18 1 month ago: [U18A] Asahan Football Academy (IDN) U18 5 – 1 Kelab Bolasepak Remaja Shah Alam (MAS) U18 1 month ago: [U18C] Academy Junior Football (SGP) U18 0 – 3 Ilonggo Young Booters FC (PHI) U18 1 month ago: [U18C] Footskills Academy – Melbourne Australia (AUS) U18 1 – 0 Jogja Istimewa Football (IDN) U18 1 month ago: [U16 3rd Placing] Akademi Bolasepak Felda (MAS) U16 2 – 1 SAYSA Football Club (MAS) U16 1 month ago: [U18A] Singapore Korean International School (SGP) U18 0 – 9 Asahan Football Academy (IDN) U18 1 month ago: [GU18] Footskills Green – Melbourne Australia (AUS) GU18 3 – 0 Miriam High School (PHI) GU18 1 month ago: [U12 3rd Placing] ASTAM Soccer School (IDN) U12 (5)0 – 0(4) BLiSPI Bina Sentra (IDN) U12
OFFICIAL :
14:14, 10/11:SingaCup 2017 Girls U18 Award Winners 14:12, 10/11:SingaCup 2017 U18 Award Winners 09:44, 10/11:SingaCup 2017 U18 Final Fixture 16:51, 9/11:SingaCup 2017 Award Winners 16:05, 9/11:SingaCup 2017 U14 Award Winners
LATEST STORY:
November 8th, 2017: Football Plus Victory Dangdut November 8th, 2017: SingaCup 2017 Football Personality of the Year Award November 8th, 2017: SingaCup 2017 U14 – A New Slate November 7th, 2017: Contenders of SingaCup2017 U12 Category November 5th, 2017: SingaCup2017 Officials Night November 3rd, 2017: SingaCup 2017 Kick Off Tomorrow! November 11th, 2016: SingaCup 2016 Award Winners November 9th, 2016: [U12] Turf City and ASTAM SS dominates with perfect finish November 9th, 2016: [ U14 ] Close finish in both U14 Groups November 6th, 2016: SingaCup2016 Officials Night
2016 U16
Champion: YFH Phuket (THA)
Runners Up: Underdale High School (AUS)
Third: RC Tanauan Labuyo FA (PHI)
Top Scorer: 7. THANASI MORAKIS (6 goals) Underdale High School (AUS)
MVP: TUB CHOK-UMPU YFH Phuket (THA)

SingaCup 2016 U16 Final

1st Semi-Final Winner: YFH Phuket (THA) U16 3 – 0 2nd Semi-Final Winner: Underdale High School (AUS) U16
November 11, 2016 | 9:00 am | Pitch 2

U16 3rd Placing

1st Semi-Final Loser: Putra Kenari Alor – NTT (INA) U16 0 – 2 2nd Semi-Final Loser: RC Tanauan Labuyo FA (PHI) U16
November 11, 2016 | 8:00 am | Pitch 2

1st Semi-Final

1st QF Winner: Putra Kenari Alor – NTT (INA) U16 0 (3)
2nd QF Winner: YFH Phuket (THA) U16 0 (4)
November 10, 2016 | 4:00 pm | Pitch 2

2nd Semi-Final

3rd QF Winner: RC Tanauan Labuyo FA (PHI) U16 0
4th QF Winner: Underdale High School (AUS) U16 2
November 10, 2016 | 4:00 pm | Pitch 3

1st Quarter-Final
Group A Winner: Pilipinas Dragons (PHI) U16 1 (2)
Group C 2nd: Putra Kenari Alor – NTT (INA) U16 1 (3)
November 10, 2016 | 1:00 pm | Pitch 2
2nd Quarter-Final
Group B Winner: YFH Phuket (THA) U16 0 (2)
1st Third Place: Ceres-La Salle Youth Manila (PHI) U16 0 (0)
November 10, 2016 | 1:00 pm | Pitch 3
3rd Quarter-Final
C Winner: RC Tanauan Labuyo FA (PHI) U16 2
2nd Third Place: Mindil Aces (AUS) U16 0
November 10, 2016 | 2:00 pm | Pitch 2
4th Quarter-Final
B 2nd: Underdale High School (AUS) U16 1
A 2nd: Walkabout FC (AUS) U16 0
November 10, 2016 | 2:00 pm | Pitch 3

U16 Group A

Pos   Team Pld W T L GoalsDiff Pts Last 5
1 Pilipinas Dragons (PHI) U16 4 4 0 0 9:1+8 12      
2 Walkabout FC (AUS) U16 4 3 0 1 9:4+5 9      
3 Ceres-La Salle Youth Manila (PHI) U16 4 2 0 2 10:4+6 6      
4 SportsCares (SGP) U16 4 1 0 3 7:5+2 3      
5 Beta Sports Club (IND) U16 4 0 0 4 0:21-21 0      

U16A Fixture/Results


Match Score
November 7, 2016 8:00 am Pitch 1
Ceres-La Salle Youth Manila (PHI) U16 – SportsCares (SGP) U16
2 - 0
November 7, 2016 8:00 am Pitch 2
Walkabout FC (AUS) U16 – Beta Sports Club (IND) U16
3 - 0
November 7, 2016 10:00 am Pitch 1
Walkabout FC (AUS) U16 – Ceres-La Salle Youth Manila (PHI) U16
3 - 1
November 7, 2016 10:00 am Pitch 2
Pilipinas Dragons (PHI) U16 – SportsCares (SGP) U16
1 - 0
November 8, 2016 8:00 am Pitch 1
Walkabout FC (AUS) U16 – SportsCares (SGP) U16
2 - 1
November 8, 2016 8:00 am Pitch 2
Pilipinas Dragons (PHI) U16 – Beta Sports Club (IND) U16
5 - 0
November 8, 2016 10:00 am Pitch 1
Beta Sports Club (IND) U16 – SportsCares (SGP) U16
0 - 6
November 8, 2016 10:00 am Pitch 2
Ceres-La Salle Youth Manila (PHI) U16 – Pilipinas Dragons (PHI) U16
0 - 1
November 9, 2016 12:00 pm Pitch 2
Ceres-La Salle Youth Manila (PHI) U16 – Beta Sports Club (IND) U16
7 - 0
November 9, 2016 2:00 pm Pitch 2
Pilipinas Dragons (PHI) U16 – Walkabout FC (AUS) U16
2 - 1

U16 Group B

Pos   Team Pld W T L GoalsDiff Pts Last 5
1 YFH Phuket (THA) U16 4 4 0 0 14:4+10 12      
2 Underdale High School (AUS) U16 4 2 1 1 8:5+3 7      
3 Football Talent Asia (MAS) U16 4 1 1 2 4:6-2 4      
4 Ilonggo Young Booters FC (PHI) U16 4 1 1 2 5:8-3 4      
5 Futbol Funatics (PHI) U16 4 0 1 3 2:10-8 1      

U16B Fixture/Results


Match Score
November 7, 2016 9:00 am Pitch 1
Underdale High School (AUS) U16 – Ilonggo Young Booters FC (PHI) U16
2 - 0
November 7, 2016 9:00 am Pitch 2
YFH Phuket (THA) U16 – Football Talent Asia (MAS) U16
3 - 2
November 7, 2016 11:00 am Pitch 1
Underdale High School (AUS) U16 – Football Talent Asia (MAS) U16
0 - 0
November 7, 2016 11:00 am Pitch 2
Ilonggo Young Booters FC (PHI) U16 – Futbol Funatics (PHI) U16
2 - 2
November 8, 2016 9:00 am Pitch 1
Football Talent Asia (MAS) U16 – Futbol Funatics (PHI) U16
1 - 0
November 8, 2016 9:00 am Pitch 2
Ilonggo Young Booters FC (PHI) U16 – YFH Phuket (THA) U16
0 - 3
November 8, 2016 11:00 am Pitch 1
Underdale High School (AUS) U16 – Futbol Funatics (PHI) U16
4 - 0
November 9, 2016 10:00 am Pitch 3
Ilonggo Young Booters FC (PHI) U16 – Football Talent Asia (MAS) U16
3 - 1
November 9, 2016 11:00 am Pitch 2
Underdale High School (AUS) U16 – YFH Phuket (THA) U16
2 - 5
November 9, 2016 1:00 pm Pitch 3
YFH Phuket (THA) U16 – Futbol Funatics (PHI) U16
3 - 0

U16 Group C

Pos   Team Pld W T L GoalsDiff Pts Last 5
1 RC Tanauan Labuyo FA (PHI) U16 4 3 0 1 10:3+7 9      
2 Putra Kenari Alor - NTT (INA) U16 4 3 0 1 8:3+5 9      
3 Mindil Aces (AUS) U16 4 2 0 2 3:9-6 6      
4 Bedok Youth Soccerites (SGP) U16 4 1 1 2 3:4-1 4      
5 Ocean Reef Senior High School (AUS) U16 4 0 1 3 3:8-5 1      

U16C Fixture/Results


Match Score
November 7, 2016 12:00 pm Pitch 1
Ocean Reef Senior High School (AUS) U16 – Bedok Youth Soccerites (SGP) U16
1 - 1
November 7, 2016 1:00 pm Pitch 2
Mindil Aces (AUS) U16 – Putra Kenari Alor - NTT (INA) U16
0 - 3
November 7, 2016 3:00 pm Pitch 1
Ocean Reef Senior High School (AUS) U16 – Mindil Aces (AUS) U16
1 - 2
November 7, 2016 4:00 pm Pitch 2
RC Tanauan Labuyo FA (PHI) U16 – Putra Kenari Alor - NTT (INA) U16
2 - 1
November 8, 2016 11:00 am Pitch 2
Ocean Reef Senior High School (AUS) U16 – RC Tanauan Labuyo FA (PHI) U16
0 - 2
November 8, 2016 12:00 pm Pitch 1
Bedok Youth Soccerites (SGP) U16 – Putra Kenari Alor - NTT (INA) U16
0 - 1
November 8, 2016 1:00 pm Pitch 2
RC Tanauan Labuyo FA (PHI) U16 – Mindil Aces (AUS) U16
5 - 0
November 9, 2016 11:00 am Pitch 3
RC Tanauan Labuyo FA (PHI) U16 – Bedok Youth Soccerites (SGP) U16
1 - 2
November 9, 2016 12:00 pm Pitch 3
Ocean Reef Senior High School (AUS) U16 – Putra Kenari Alor - NTT (INA) U16
1 - 3
November 9, 2016 2:00 pm Pitch 3
Mindil Aces (AUS) U16 – Bedok Youth Soccerites (SGP) U16
1 - 0


U16 Top Scorers

Underdale High School (AUS)
7. THANASI MORAKIS (6 goals)
14. SIMRANJOT SINGH
9. JORDAN TSIMPOULOS
10

Walkabout FC (AUS)
9. KENTON MARSHALL WARWICK SMILER (3 goals)
2. TYLER KENNETH MINNEY (2 goals)
11. DYLAN STEVEN FITZGERALD
3. CHRISTOPHER WILLIAM DILLON
15. MUHAMMAD NAUFAL SYAHMI B MISNI

SportsCares (SGP)
5. MUHAMMAD ADLI AMIRUL ZAMAN BIN KAMURU ZAMAN (3 goals)
7. HARICHANDRAN S/0 RAMACHANDRAN (2 goals)
11. MOUD JORAZLY BIN MOHD DARIN
17. MUHAMMAD RIYAN DANIAL BIN MOHAMED RABRIN

Putra Kenari Alor – NTT (INA)
16. TENGKU RAFLY (3 goals)
11. BAIDIN ASI NAESAKU (3 goals)
7. ANDHIKA MUHAMMAD FAJAR (2 goals)
17. ANDI UMBU

Football Talent Asia (MAS)
30. KAVISHARMAA SUBRAMANIAN (4 goals)

Ceres-La Salle Youth Manila (PHI)
35. LEE JONG CHAN (3 goals)
27. VECIN LUIS ENRIQUE (3 goals)
38. LEE JONG KWAN (2 goals)
12. BALBUENA JORELLE
9. RCOS ENRICO

RC Tanauan Labuyo FA (PHI)
15. CHRISTAN GONZALES (4 goals)
3. JOSE GREGORIO ANTOQUIA (2 goals)
7. JOSHUA MACARAIG (2 goals)
14. BERNARDO C. CLOSA III
10. RICELLE AEYSER PECHO
8

Pilipinas Dragons (PHI)
9. MATHAY, PACO GIULLANO ISLETA (3 goals)
14. SANDEJAS, PAOLO JACOBS (2 goals)
6. STUART DEL ROSARIO, KOBE JOSEPH QUIZON (2 goals)
28. JORVINA, PATRICK XAVIER UYVICO
18. NAZAL NICO TOMAS
11. ROLEDA CARLOS RAMOS

YFH Phuket (THA)
11. WUTTICHAI KUNGWARN (4 goals)
9. BRENDON EDOUARD (2 goals)
6. VILLE VALKAMA (2 goals)
16. MAFRIZA RIANSYAH PUTRA (2 goals)
14. SETTAWUT SADAWONG (2 goals)
15. ANANTACHAI PUDAM (2 goals)
10. ADUL MERLAE
7. KITTIPONG NABURANA
4. TUB CHOK-UMPU

Mindil Aces (AUS)
14.SAMUEL SAALFELD (2 goals)
9

Ilonggo Young Booters FC (PHI)
7. CHRISTIAN NICOLI P. PENALOSA (2 goals)
11. JERICHO S. SINCONIEGUE (2 goals)
10. LIM AUGHTERSON

Ocean Reef Senior High School (AUS)
9.ROBERT MUNROE CAMPBELL (2 goals)
10.FINLEY JOHN MCDONALD

Futbol Funatics (PHI)
31. RON ASHLEJ VALDEMAR

Bedok Youth Soccerites (SGP)
17. SYED HARUN BIN MOHAMAD ALSAGAFF (2 goals)
10. MUHAMMAD FARIS BIN FAZLEE